Issues with false alarms

Hello - I am having some issues with my system that is causing the alarm to activate/arm and sensors to go off without user intervention. Police have been dispatched twice in last 3 days because of this. I have never had any issues with this system for past 4 years.

Looking at the incidents this references, they are on different sensors.

One is a motion detector which was triggered 45 minutes after arming. The other event was a Front door entry in which the system was not disarmed in time.

They do not appear related, and the Front Door alarm event looks like someone was interacting with the site and system as it was disarmed locally.

Could you describe in more detail the issues you are seeing?

I do see an earlier event about a month ago with the same Motion Detector. Is this detector going off excessively?